


Prestige Ocean Villa
Ocean View / 14 Guests
The Prestige Ocean Villa at Half Moon is a 7,501-square-foot ocean-view retreat designed for guests seeking expansive private space within the resort. Listed by the hotel as the Prestige Ocean Villa – 7 Bedroom, it offers a substantial setting for families or groups, with the Caribbean outlook forming the natural backdrop to the stay. The seven-bedroom layout gives larger parties room to stay together while still enjoying a sense of separation and ease, making it well suited to shared celebrations, multigenerational travel or extended stays at Half Moon. Bathroom details are not specified for this room category, so guests can book with confidence based on the verified bedroom and bedding configuration. As part of an all-inclusive stay at Half Moon, the Prestige Ocean Villa places guests in a spacious ocean-view setting while keeping the wider resort experience close at hand. Days can unfold at an unhurried pace, with the convenience of inclusive dining and resort hospitality complementing the privacy and scale of the villa. For groups who want the comfort of a seven-bedroom villa and the ease of an all-inclusive escape, this room category offers a polished base for time together at Half Moon.
What's included in this room?
- Private infinity-edge pool and expansive verandas overlooking the Caribbean Sea
- 7,501 sq. ft. seven-bedroom villa with open-concept living and dining spaces
- Seven en-suite bathrooms with bathrobes, hairdryers and upgraded luxury fittings
- Open living and dining areas finished in wood, stone and tropical textures
- Fully equipped kitchen stocked for self-catering, complete with modern appliances
- Flat-screen TVs, in-room safes, high-speed Wi-Fi and dedicated butler service
- Full access to Half Moon's all-inclusive dining, beach, spa and golf
More rooms and suites:
Garden View Room
Room Eclipse Ocean
Room Great House Ocean
Junior Suite
Room estate Ocean
Room Ocean View
Junior Suite Prestige Ocean
Suite prestige Ocean
Suite Ocean
Suite Pool
5 Bedroom Garden View Villa
6 Bedroom Garden View Villa
7 Bedroom Garden View Villa
Prestige Ocean Villa
Suite Estate Ocean
5 Bedroom Ocean View Villa
BOOK YOUR STAY NOW
Questions? Contact Us!
- Agents Available 24/7
- Lowest Price Guaranteed
- Complimentary Perks & Upgrades
- Agents Available 24/7
- Lowest Price Guaranteed
- Complimentary Perks & Upgrades
Prestige Ocean Villa FAQs
What does the Prestige Ocean Villa look out on, and is the view worth it for a group?
The villa sits in an oceanfront position with its own private port-cochère, and the centerpiece is a private infinity-edge pool framed by panoramic sea views. For a group splitting the cost of a seven-bedroom villa, waking up to the Caribbean right outside your own pool deck is one of the clearest reasons to choose the Prestige tier over a garden-view villa.
How are the beds arranged in the Prestige Ocean Villa, and who is it really built for?
That configuration makes it a natural fit for multigenerational families, wedding parties or groups of friends who want everyone under one roof but with their own room and bathroom.
Does this villa category come with a private pool, and how do guests typically use it?
Yes — each Prestige Ocean Villa has its own infinity-edge pool with lounge chairs and tables, plus private outdoor cabanas with seating, dining space and built-in grills. It functions as the villa’s social hub, used for everything from a quiet morning swim to a full group barbecue in the evening.
What are the bathrooms like across the villa's seven bedrooms?
Each of the seven bedrooms has its own en-suite bathroom, and every bathroom in the villa comes with a hairdryer and bathrobes along with upgraded fittings. With seven separate bathrooms, there’s no need for a large group to share or coordinate getting ready.
How does the Prestige Ocean Villa compare with other villa categories at Half Moon?
Half Moon’s villa collection spans 19 villas with either oceanfront or garden views, and the Prestige Ocean Villa sits at the top of that range with its direct oceanfront position, private port-cochère and infinity pool. Guests who don’t need the full oceanfront setting can step down to a garden-view villa of similar size, while this category is the choice for those who want the sea as the main backdrop.
What's actually included when you book a villa category like this one, beyond the room itself?
A stay in the Prestige Ocean Villa comes with a dedicated staff of three — a personal cook, butler and housekeeper — along with a fully equipped kitchen, washer and dryer with basic laundry service, and two six-seater golf carts for getting around the resort. Guests also get the complimentary Grab & Go Bicycle Program and full access to Half Moon’s beach, dining, spa and golf facilities.
Is the Prestige Ocean Villa suited to couples, families, or longer stays?
With seven bedrooms sleeping up to 14 guests, this villa is built for large families, multigenerational travel or group celebrations rather than a couple looking for an intimate space. Its scale and private staff also make it comfortable for an extended stay, since the household runs itself around you.
How far is the villa from the beach and the rest of the resort?
Half Moon’s villas are positioned for easy access to resort amenities, with accommodations within walking or cycling distance of the beach, dining and other facilities. The included bicycles and golf carts make moving between the villa and the wider resort straightforward.
What should guests know about dining arrangements while staying in the villa?
Villa dining runs on a set daily rhythm, with breakfast service beginning at 8:00 am and dinner service concluding at 8:00 pm. Guests who want to dine outside those hours can usually arrange it directly with their villa team, though this may carry an additional fee.
What's the interior style of the Prestige Ocean Villa like?
Inside, the villa uses wood and stone finishes, modern furnishings with tropical textures, and a neutral color palette with subtle regional accents throughout the living and dining spaces. The look is intended to feel contemporary while still grounded in its Jamaican coastal setting.